SMALL TOKEN ADVANCE WILL BE ASKED FOR ALL CASH ON DELIVERY ORDERS.

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Includes

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Includes

Regular price Price: Rs. 8,340.00
Unit price  per 
(Inclusive of GST, Delivery)


Small Token Confirmation amount will be asked for all Cash on Delivery (COD) orders. This is being done to weed out non-serious buyers. You will get a call from our executive shortly after placement of order.


No Cost EMI: Avail No Cost EMI on select cards for orders above ₹3000



Email: sales@detec.in
SPECIFICATION :-
  • Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;
  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends it over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km – 12.42 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -– 1310 nm), Ethernet to Fiber applications now are easy;
  • Supports Dual Speed Fiber Mode (configurable by dip switch) – Select 1000Base-LX (default setting) or 100Base-LX – interconnecting with existing fiber nodes is easy with this media converter. Wavelength – 1310nm, Use it with Single Mode Fiber Only.
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance for media converter fiber unit and end point smooth interconnection;
Product not listed on detec.in? Share screenshot or link of best price from any other legitimate source (whatsapp us or email at sales@detec.in) and we will offer lower price.
Terms and Conditions

a) Product must be in stock with the comparison seller. Out of stock listings will NOT BE considered.
b) Product must be deliverable to your pin code from the other seller.
c) The total order amount should be more than Rs.10,000
d) The price (sent by you) must be the final price on the checkout page of the other seller's website.
e) Photographs or pics cannot considered as legitimate source as it is not possible to verify the date of the price.
f) Although we strive to give you the best price, sometimes a seller may give a wrong price or a typing error might take place. For example: A product costing 10,000 might be listed as 1,000 due to a typing error. In such cases, detec.in reserves the right to not offer a lower price and we will correctly guide you towards the right price of the product.


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

whatsapp logo